Search
  
 
UNDER CONSTRUCTION UNDER CONSTRUCTION UNDER CONSTRUCTION UNDER CONSTRUCTION UNDER CONSTRUCTION UNDER CONSTRUCTION UNDER CONSTRUCTION UNDER CONSTRUCTION UNDER CONSTRUCTION UNDER CONSTRUCTION UNDER CONSTRUCTION UNDER CONSTRUCTION UNDER CONSTRUCTION UNDER CONSTRUCTION UNDER CONSTRUCTION UNDER CONSTRUCTION UNDER CONSTRUCTION UNDER CONSTRUCTION UNDER CONSTRUCTION UNDER CONSTRUCTION UNDER CONSTRUCTION UNDER CONSTRUCTION UNDER CONSTRUCTION

Conflict Controls go here
CfOttoman–Venetian Wars14221718
CfMuscovite–Lithuanian Wars14921537
CfItalian Wars14941559
CfOttoman–Mamluk War15161517
CfOttoman–Habsburg wars15261791
CfMughal Conquests15261857
CfHabsburg-Valois War15511559
CfSecond Margrave War15521555
CfNorthern Wars15541721
CfFrench Wars of Religion15621598
CfNorthern Seven Years' War15631570
CfPolish–Swedish Wars15631721
CfDutch Revolt15681648
CfEighty Years' War15681648
CfWar of the Portuguese Succession15801583
CfStrasbourg Bishops' War15921604
CfPolish–Muscovite War16051618
CfIngrian War16101617
CfThirty Years War16181648
CfPolish–Ottoman War16201621
CfHuguenot Rebellions16201628
CfSino–Dutch Conflicts1620s1662
CfAmerican Indian Wars16221923
CfAnglo-Spanish War16251630
CfSmolensk War16321634
CfFranco-Spanish War16351659
CfWars of the Three Kingdoms16391651
CfCatalan Revolt16401659
CfPortuguese Restoration War16401668
CfEnglish Civil War16421651
CfAnglo-Dutch Wars16521784
CfRusso-Polish War16541667
Cf Austro-Turkish War16631664
CfWar of Devolution16671668
CfPolish–Ottoman War16721676
CfFranco-Dutch War16721678
CfKing Philip's War16751676
CfMonmouth Rebellion16851685
CfGlorious Revolution16881689
CfNine Years War16881697
CfJacobite Risings16881746
CfWar of Spanish Succession17011714
CfWar of the Quadruple Alliance17181720
CfChickasaw Wars17211763
CfAnglo-Spanish War17271729
CfWar of the Polish Succession17331738
CfAustro-Russian–Turkish War17351739
CfWar of the Austrian Succession17401748
CfCarnatic Wars17461763
CfSeven Years War17561763
CfAnglo-Mysore Wars17671799
CfRusso-Turkish War17681774
CfAmerican Revolution17751783
CfWar of the Bavarian Succession17781779
CfXhosa Wars17791879
CfAustro-Turkish War17871791
CfRusso-Turkish War17871792
CfRusso-Swedish War17881790
CfFrench Revolutionary Wars17921802
CfAnglo-Spanish War17961808
CfBarbary Wars18011815
CfNapoleonic Wars18031815
CfPeruvian War of Independence18091824
CfMexican War of Independence18101821
CfVenezuelan War of Independence18111823
CfWar of 181218121815
CfCreek War18131814
CfItalian Reunification18151871
CfSeminole Wars18161858
CfEcuadorian War of Independence18201822
CfGreek War of Independence18211832
CfJava War18251830
CfLiberal Wars18281834
CfBelgian Revolution18301831
CfPolish–Russian War18301831
CfFrench conquest of Algeria18301847
CfTexas Revolution18351836
CfWar of the Confederation18361839
CfEgyptian-Ottoman War18391841
CfFirst Opium War18391842
CfFirst Anglo-Sikh War18451846
CfMexican-American War18461848
CfSecond Anglo-Sikh War18481849
CfCrimean War18531856
CfFilibuster War18561857
CfFranco-Austrian War18591859
Colonial Sense is an advocate for global consumer privacy rights, protection and security.
All material on this website © copyright 2009-22 by Colonial Sense, except where otherwise indicated.
ref:T5-S3-P1413-C-M